History -- Qualifying

  

 
Year
Date
Region
Venue
Champion
1.26-27
Guangzhou Nansha GC
Ye Jian Feng
 
2.25-26
Huiyang PalmIsland Resort
Wolmer MURILLO (VEN)
 
3.15-16
Shanghai Tianma CC
Jin DaXing, Yuan Tian 
       
Chen Zi Hao
 
4.12-13
Tianjin Binhai Forest GC
LIN Yu Xin[A]
2.10-11
Guangzhou Nansha GC
Lawrence TING[A] (TPE)
 
3.10-11
Shanghai Tianma CC
Wu Wei Jun
 
3.24-25
Huiyang PalmIsland Resort
Xiao Bo Wen
 
4.7-8
Shandong Nanshan Int'l GC
Zhao Xiong Yi
2.11-12
Shenzhen Genzon GC
Jin Da xing
 
3.1-2
Sanya Luhuitou GC
MOU Chung Ho (TPE)
 
3.25-26
Wolong Valley CC
He Shao Cai
 
4.8-9
Nanshan Int'l GC
Su Dong
1.29-30
Lion Lake CC
Dou Ze Cheng
 
2.27-28
Sanya Luhuitou GC
HSIEH Chi Hsien (TPE)
 
3.19-20
Wolong Valley CC
Jin Da Xing,Li Xin Yang
 
4.13-14
Aranya International GC
Wu Hong Fu
2.14-15
SC
Lion Lake CC
Gu Cui Lin
 
3.6-7
INT'L
Sanya Luhuitou GC
TSAI Chi Huang (TPE)
 
3.20-21
MC
Kuaiji Mountains GC
Wu Kang Chun
 
4.3-4
NC
Beijing Jade Island Int‘l GC
Kong Wei Hai
2.15-16
INT'L
HK Discovery Bay GC
Nick REDFERN (ENG)
 
3.15-16
SC
Lion Lake CC
Yuan Tian
 
3.22-23
MC
Lake Hill GC (Haining)
Zhang XinJun, 
        Zhang ChangLei
 
 
 
 
Yang Guang Ming
 
3.31-4.1
NC
Binhai Lake Int’l GC
Hu Mu
3.9-10
INT’L
HK Discovery Bay GC
Scott BARR (AUS)
 
 
 
 
Daniel IM (USA)
 
3.16-17
SC
Harbour Plaza GC 
Zheng Wen Gen
 
3.23-24
MC
Suzhou Jinji Lake Int’l GC
Kong Wei Hai
 
4.1-2
NC
Beijing Honghua Int’l GC
Zhang Jin
2.25-26
SC
Harbour Plaza GC Donggua
Liu Guo Jie
 
3.10-11
INT’L
HK Discovery Bay GC
EOM Jae Woong (KOR)
 
 
 
 
Justin EVANS (HKG)
 
3.17-18
MC
Shanghai Silport GC
Liu Qing
 
4.1-2
NC
Beijing Honghua Int’l GC
Chen Shu Xin
2.27-28
INT’L
HK Discovery Bay GC
Todd VERNON (USA)
 
3.11-12
SC
Harbour Plaza GC 
Yuan Hao, Fan ZhiPeng
 
3.25-26
MC
Shanghai Silport GC
Kong WeiHai, Liu AnDa
 
4.1-2
NC
Beijing Honghua Int’l GC
Hu Mu, Huang YongHuan
3.6-7
SC
Harbour Plaza GC 
Wu Kang Chun
 
3.12-13
INT’L
HK Discovery Bay GC
Han LEE (KOR)
 
3.20-21
MC
Shanghai Silport GC
Liu An Da
 
4.3-4
NC
Beijing CBD Int’l GC
Ye Jian Feng
3.20-22
SC
Harbour Plaza GC 
Lin Chie Hsiang (TPE)
 
3.27-29
MC
Shanghai Silport GC
TSAI Chi Huang (TPE)
 
4.3-5
NC
Beijing CBD Int’l GC
LAI Hong Lin (TPE)
10.3-4
MC
Shanghai Silport GC
Liu An Da
 
10.10-11
NC
Beijing CBD Int’l GC
Sun Yi Ping
 
10.17-18
SC
Nansha Golf Club
Gu Hao Ran

Remarks:
INT'L - International Qualifying;   SC - Southern China Qualifying;   MC - Mid China Qualifying; 
NC - Northern China Qualifying;   WC - Western China Qualifying

Share this

@VOLVOINGOLF